In accordance with Federal law and the U.S. Department of Agriculture’s policy, this institution is prohibited from discriminating on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, age, or disability. (Not all prohibited bases apply to all programs.)  To file a complaint of discrimination, write to:  USDA, Director, Office of Civil Rights, 1400 Independence Avenue, SW, Washington, DC 20250-9410 or call 800-795-3272 (voice) or 202-720-6381 (TDD).

Boards & Committees

Executive Board

  • President - Perry Turner, Wishek
  • Vice President - Joe Neis, Edgeley
  • Secretary/Treasurer - Kim Lees, Buchanan
  • Executive Board Member Mary Hager - Harvey
  • Executive Director - Stacy Bowerman, Jamestown​​​​​​


Board of Directors

  • Bruce Storhoff - Barnes County Small Cities
  • Steve Brubakken - Jamestown/Cities over 5000
  • Mike Metcalf - Barnes County Commission
  • Matt Thorpe - Dickey County Cities
  • Pat Copenhaver - Foster County Commission
  • Iris Brandt - Foster County Cities
  • Open - Griggs County Commission
  • Paul Paintner - Griggs County Cities
  • Keith Heidinger - LaMoure County Commisison
  • Vince Watkins - LaMoure County Cities
  • Dean Entzminger - Logan County Commission
  • Jon Starkey - Logan County Cities
  • Perry Turner - McIntosh County Commission
  • Denny Hoffman - McIntosh County Cities
  • Craig Neys - Stutsman County Commission
  • Kim Lees - Stutsman County Small Cities
  • Mary Hager - Wells County Commission
  • Donna Lail - Wells County Cities
  • Curtiss Klein - Foster SCD
  • Danica Chaput - Job Service
  • Bernie Wanzek - Stutsman SCD
  • Connie Ova - Economic Development
  • Anne Ehni - Wells SCD
  • Tena Lawrence - Education​
  • Mary Lee Nielsen - Valley City/Cities over 5000
  • Larry Robinson - Education
  • Joseph Neis - Business and Industry

​​

Loan Funds Committee

  • Tyler Marthaler - Barnes County

  • April Harring - Dickey County

  • Denise Schuchard - Foster County

  • Chad Aberle - Griggs County

  • Steven Gebhard - LaMoure County-Chairman

  • Terry Schwartzenberger - Logan County

  • Kent Lovell - McIntosh County

  • Scott Hare - Stutsman County

  • Jason Schneider - Wells County


Scoring and Ranking Committee

  • Mike Metcalf - Barnes County
  • Candy Middlestead - Dickey County
  • Iris Brandt - Foster County
  • Paul Paintner - Griggs County
  • Vince Watkins - LaMoure County
  • Dean Enztminger - Logan County
  • Harry Hagel - McIntosh County
  • Steve Brubakken - Stutsman County-Chairman
  • Mary Hager - Wells County